se_flagga_web gb_flagga_web de_flagga_web       FB-FindUsonFacebook-online-58.png
pc_limas_logo_sv ny
Home About Limas Engineering Products News Contact Agents Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this website.

The purpose of this statement is to set out the principles governing Limass use of personal information which Limas obtains about you. By accessing the website you agree to the following terms.

Limas will comply with national data protection laws that govern the collection and use of personal information, the Swedish Data Protection Act (Sw. Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204)- Under national data protection laws you may have rights of access and rectification in relation to your personal information. Such rights will be adhered to by Limas as far as possible to fulfill Limas legal obligations.

Limas collects personal information such as first name, last name, e-mail address and country of residence and other information which is voluntarily submitted by the users of the website. The personal information provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request as well as for marketing, sales and product development purposes. SKF may do not give personal information to third parties.

Limas does not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices or the contents of external websites to which the website contain links.

Limas may at any time revise the terms of this Privacy Policy by updating it.

If you have any questions regarding SKF's processing of your personal information:

 

Limas AB

Box 1

296 21 Åhus

Phone: 044-28 92 00 

E-mail:
info@limas.se

 

 

Limas AB, Fyrvaktaregatan 4, 296 35 Åhus  Tel: +46 (0) 44 28 92 00  E-Mail: info@limas.se

Copyright Limas AB 2017